Terms and Conditions of Use and Protection of Personal Data

General

The Terms and Conditions of Use of this website www.eshop.lakre.gr and the Privacy Policy of its users describe:

  1. The process of collecting the personal data of the users of the website / customers of the online store www.eshop.lakre.gr,
  2. The use of this data by www.eshop.lakre.gr and the terms of use of this website.

Our online store collects exclusively those personal data that are absolutely necessary for the safe execution and execution of our customers' orders. The collection of your personal data is done with your consent only and concerns exclusively the process of completing the operational purposes of this website and this online store.

A user of our website is considered anyone who visits it in order to purchase a product - products available on it, ie in the online store www.eshop.lakre.gr

Customers of the online store eshop.lakre.gr, are those who proceed with registration in order to complete an order and proceed to purchase. Procedurally, they register as Customers through the option "Registration" of the initial website of the website and / or through the process of "Account Creation" and their respective acceptance from our online store eshop.lakre.gr.

The customer, from the moment he chooses to use the services of the online store eshop.lakre.gr unreservedly and fully accepts these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy.

The collection of personal information of our customers has as main purposes:

  • the orderly and efficient execution of customers' transactions with the online store
  • measuring the traffic of our website, and
  • the recording of customer requirements regarding the products of the online store

Eshop.lakre.gr does not disclose to any third party any personal data of its customers / users of its website without their prior explicit consent.

Whenever you choose either through the online ordering process or through the telephone ordering process to disclose your e-mail address and / or your mobile phone number, you choose at the same time to provide and maintain your personal data by us. Eshop.lakre.gr will never use your personal data for purposes other than those mentioned in this text. Your personal data for eshop.lakre.gr is absolutely sacred and we wish to operate exclusively for your benefit and with respect for your individuality and freedom of choice.

The online store eshop.lakre.gr reserves the right to unilaterally modify these Terms of Use, with the exclusive obligation of their publication on the relevant site of its website and without prior notice to its customers.

The offers that run at the same time and concern the same products can not be combined (except for some exceptions that will be highlighted) in addition the offers are valid until stocks run out.

The courts of Athens are responsible for resolving any dispute.

 

Description of services

The online store eshop.lakre.gr, is an online store, independent, with its own pricing policy, terms of payment, distribution and delivery of products.

The customer has the ability to place orders, as long as he has registered once on the login page of the electronic. Each customer registers only once.

The customer, using the unique combination of Email and Customer Code (password) that he has chosen and declared, has the following possibilities:

  • To see the contents of his shopping cart ("My Cart"). The Cart displays the products that the customer has chosen to order. The Customer can place orders for products, the review or change of which (deletion of items, change of quantities) is possible at any time until the completion of the order.
  • Complete his order and pay by choosing one of the payment options provided by the online store.
  • To see after the completion of the order the course of its execution and its contents.
  • To see his old orders.
  • To modify the Customer Details of his Account. as they are detailed below.

 

Privacy

Our online store collects exclusively those personal data that are absolutely necessary for the safe execution and execution of our customers' orders. The collection of your personal data is done with your consent only and concerns exclusively the process of completing the operational purposes of this website and this online store.

Eshop.lakre.gr does not disclose to any third party any personal data of its customers / users of its website without their prior explicit consent.

Eshop.lakre.gr states that during the period of keeping these data / personal data it uses them legally, taking the necessary security measures and keeping their confidentiality. Eshop.lakre.gr will delete these data from its file according to the current legislation.

The customer addressed in writing to eshop.lakre.gr has the right to be informed about his personal data held by it, the right to object and correct them as well as the right to withdraw his consent for the processing of personal data concerning him at any time in accordance with current legislation (articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997).

Eshop.lakre.gr takes all appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of user / customer communications and transmitted information and data in accordance with applicable law. However, eshop.lakre.gr does not guarantee the security of data transmitted through networks to the extent that their protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by law and any related direct, indirect, positive, negative, material or not damage that the user may have suffered from accessing the internet.

Whenever you choose either through the electronic ordering process or through the telephone ordering process, let us know your e-mail address and / or your mobile phone number and / or the details of the payment method you choose, e.g. credit and / or debit card, you choose to provide and maintain your personal data by us at the same time. Eshop.lakre.gr will never use your personal data for purposes other than those mentioned in this text.

For any disputes that may arise between customers or between customers and third parties and are due to messages, data, data or information circulated through eshop.lakre.gr, the latter states that any removal of the telecommunications privacy of the customer is allowed only if and to the extent that eshop.lakre.gr is required to fulfill its obligation according to the current legislation. It is expressly agreed that the above terms are governed by Greek Law, the decisions of the statutory bodies of the State that apply to the transactions of electronic communications as well as the relevant provisions in force at the time.

 

Personal Data entered when registering a New User (Customer)

The registration of the new user (Customer) in the online store eshop.lakre.gr is necessary for placing any product order. When registering a new user, the following personal information is requested: Name, Surname, address, ZIP, city, region, country, telephone, e-mail address.

The above data are necessary for the processing of the customer's order from the online store and are made available to eshop.lakre.gr in order to be used for the perfect execution of the customer's order.

The online store eshop.lakre.gr keeps personal data as long as the Customer is active.

 

Use of personal customer data

The eshop.lakre.gr Online Store records and maintains the personal data only of those users who have registered as Customers through the online store page. The collection of the above personal data is necessary for the execution of transactions between the online store and its customers and the best possible provision of services from eshop.lakre.gr.

Eshop.lakre.gr will not disclose the Email address of a Customer or other personal data for advertising or other purposes of promotion and / or communication, except after his explicit consent.

 

Deletion of customer personal data

The Customer has at any time the opportunity to request the immediate deletion from the databases of eshop.lakre.gr of all his personal data that he disclosed in the online store, if:

  • has stopped using the services of eshop.lakre.gr.
  • there are no outstanding debts to the online store.

 

Automatically Recorded Information

The server (web server) of eshop.lakre.gr based on its construction specification and according to the current accepted on the internet automatically records some information. The reasons for the recording are related to:

  • Early diagnosis and automatic problem solving
  • collection of demographic information
  • successful management of online store services

This information is anonymous and contains the domain names and / or I.P. addresses of the browsers that visit the online store, the day and time of the visit and other (always) non-personalized information.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent to I.P. client's browser addresses from a web server and stored on the client's computer hard drive. Cookies do not cause damage to the client's computer system and do not affect its functionality. Cookies also make web browsing easier for the customer by saving their settings. The online store eshop.lakre.gr uses cookies to provide specialized services and content that covers the interests of the customer. The above cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the customer usually has the ability to configure their browser to prevent them. Even without cookies the customer can use most of the services of eshop.lakre.gr.

 

Customer Obligations

The Customer of the online store eshop.lakre.gr, is obliged:

  • Not to use the website of the online store for the execution of acts, which may result in the prosecution or the initiation of any civil or administrative proceedings against eshop.lakre.gr, for acts that are indicative but not exclusively described in the Penal Code, in Special Penal Laws, in the Telecommunications Legislation, in the Legislation for the protection of Personal Data as well as in the relevant provisions or directives of the European Union or the National Telecommunications Committee, of the Personal Data Protection Authority and of any other Public or Administrative Authority and Service.
  • Not to infringe any form of Copyright of third parties.
  • To strictly comply with the applicable terms of use of the online store eshop.lakre.gr as well as the applicable regulations for the protection of personal data of its subscribers and / or visitors to its websites.
  • To provide complete and true personal information during the process of registering as a customer.
  • To update his personal registration details, so that they correspond at all times to his true personal details. In case the inaccuracy of the Customer's registration data is found, the online store eshop.lakre.gr has the right to deactivate the customer's account immediately by informing him.
  • To keep secrets and not to reveal to third parties his unique identifier and password (username, password) in the services of eshop.lakre.gr. It is also obliged to inform the online store eshop.lakre.gr via email to the email address info@lakre.gr, for any unauthorized use of its password and password. The online store is not responsible for unauthorized use of the password and the identification name of its customers, if it has not been previously informed about it.
  • Confirm that he has logged out of his personal account at the end of each session.
  • To provide correct and true Payment and Delivery Information for the orders placed by the online store.

 

According to Directive 2013/11 / EC, which was incorporated in Greece with JM 70330/2015, the possibility of electronic settlement of consumer disputes with the Alternative Dispute Resolution procedure (ADR) is now provided throughout the European Union. If the customer has the status of a consumer (ie a natural person acting outside the professional capacity) and has any problem with a purchase made from our Website, he can initiate the ADR process through the single platform for the electronic settlement of disputes (ADR platform ) available at https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.chooseLanguage. It can also contact the Consumer General Secretariat at http://www.mindev.gov.gr/%CF%80%CF%81%CE%BF%CF%83%CF%84%CE%B1%CF%83%CE%AF%CE%B1-%CF%84%CE%BF%CF%85-%CE%BA%CE%B1%CF%84%CE%B1%CE%BD%CE%B1%CE%BB%CF%89%CF%84%CE%B7/ .

 

Modifications of the Service

The online store eshop.lakre.gr reserves the right to modify the services provided or to suspend the provision of them temporarily or permanently, with or without notice. In any case that the Customer uses the services of the online store, it is considered that he has unreservedly accepted their present terms of use and unreservedly acknowledges that the online store eshop.lakre.gr is not responsible to the Customer for any modification, postponement or interruption of service of the service.

It should be noted that changes in the images of the products can be made at any time and always based on the discretion of the online store eshop.lakre.gr

 

Products and information Responsibility of eshop.lakre.gr

The online store eshop.lakre.gr:

  • does not bear any responsibility for any damage caused to the Customer by the exchange of information while using the services of the online store resulting from loss or delay in receiving or not receiving or altering data.
  • is not required to install the products of the online store.
  • is not responsible for any information related to product ads. The material, content and claims of the advertisements are the intellectual property and responsibility of the companies that advertise their products. We make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by our website. We disclaim any warranty, express or implied, direct or indirect, including implied warranties of quality or suitability for certain purposes.
  • For all electrical products, the proof is the guarantee of each product (each company has a different warranty time). In case of incorrect operation or any damage, eshop.lakre.gr is not responsible and the consumer addresses the company directly.
  • All trademarks are the intellectual property of third parties and are not related to the products of the website eshop.lakre.gr.

 

Payment methods

Payment for an order is made in the following ways:

  • Online payment by card through Piraeus. Payment is made online through the online payment platform of Piraeus.
  • Bank account deposit. For your best service, please provide the bank with your name and order number as a reason. Then please send the proof of deposit via email to info@lakre.gr.

The bank accounts to which you can deposit the money are the following:

EUROBANK

Account #: 0026.0677.18.0200571071

ΙΒΑΝ: GR3802606770000180200571071

 

PIRAEUS

Account #: 5154-063061-919

ΙΒΑΝ: GR4001721540005154063061919

 

NATIONAL BANK OF GREECE

Account #: 488/47031977

ΙΒΑΝ: GR7001104880000048847031977

 

ALPHA BANK

Account #: 803002002021245

ΙΒΑΝ: GR9401408030803002002021245

 

ATTICA

Account #: 85163736

ΙΒΑΝ: GR4001608860000000085163736

 

Name of Beneficiary LAKRE SA

In case of transfer, please charge the depositor.

Note: For products that are weighed, the only available payment method is by deposit. If your order contains weighed products then we will contact you before any payment to inform you of the final amount after weighing.

 

Payment security

All online payments by credit card are made in the safe environment of the cooperating Bank.

 

Shipping methods

  1. Shipping to your place: Shipments are made only in Nea Artaki Evia with surcharge + 10 €. In case the delivery of the order is missed by the customer due to his absence at the time of delivery, there will be an additional charge of 5€ for re-sending the order (if requested upon contact).
  2. Pickup from our headquarters: You can pick up your order from our company headquarters.

 

Right of withdrawal / Product return

The right of withdrawal from the provisions of Law 2251/1994 does not apply when it comes to the supply of sealed goods which are not suitable for return, for reasons of health protection or for reasons of hygiene, and which have been unsealed after delivery as well as for the supply of goods which may be damaged or expire soon.

The Customer is entitled to a refund when it has been proven to have received a defective product.

 

Product added to compare.

The website uses cookies